KLC Staff

Executive Team

Jonathan Steiner

Jonathan Steiner

Executive Director/CEO

J.D. Chaney

J.D. Chaney

Deputy Executive Director, KLC

Douglas Goforth

Douglas Goforth

Deputy Executive Director, KLC Insurance Services

Dawn Harlow

Dawn Harlow

Chief Financial Officer

Martha Cosby

Martha Cosby

Chief Administrative Officer

Staff

Meleasa Andersen

Meleasa Andersen

Member Benefits Specialist

Jeremy Baird

Jeremy Baird

Director of Agency Operations

Eleanor Barbour

Eleanor Barbour

Corporate Compliance Coordinator

Rhonda Black

Rhonda Black

Staff Accountant

Bobbie Bryant

Bobbie Bryant

Community Development Advisor

Travis Burgess

Travis Burgess

Web Application Developer

Doreen Caines

Doreen Caines

Digital Design & Layout Specialist

Bryanna Carroll

Bryanna Carroll

Director of Governmental Affairs

Jennie Cassity

Jennie Cassity

Accounting Assistant

Joseph Coleman

Joseph Coleman

Research & Federal Relations Manager

Ben  Cook

Ben Cook

Loss Control Specialist

Cassie Cooper

Cassie Cooper

Senior Training Manager

Tammy Crawford

Tammy Crawford

Senior Account Specialist

Michelle DeMattina

Michelle DeMattina

WC Claims Adjuster

Brian Dickey

Brian Dickey

Director of Loss Control

Larry Dinsmore

Larry Dinsmore

Insurance Systems & Database Administrator

Mark Filburn

Mark Filburn

Senior Law Enforcement Liaison

Angie Gabbard

Angie Gabbard

Worker's Comp Claims Manager

Jessica Graves

Jessica Graves

Marketing Agent

Jared Gray

Jared Gray

Community Development Associate

Nicholas Harpe

Nicholas Harpe

Director of Information Technology

Ulysses Hayes

Ulysses Hayes

Graphic Designer

Michele Hill

Michele Hill

Governmental Affairs Communications Specialist

Katie Hook

Katie Hook

Senior Staff Accountant II

Renee Hurst

Renee Hurst

Senior Accounting Analyst

Deborah Ison

Deborah Ison

Payroll/Benefit Administrator

Chris Johnson

Chris Johnson

Municipal Law Attorney

Terri Johnson

Terri Johnson

Director of Communications and Marketing

Jennifer Klever

Jennifer Klever

Staff Accountant

Nick Kubala

Nick Kubala

Underwriting Assistant

Christina Leveridge

Christina Leveridge

Workers' Compensation Claim Adjuster

Amy Loftus

Amy Loftus

Director of Accounting

Tad Long

Tad Long

Director of Community Development Services

Heidi Lynn

Heidi Lynn

Administrator of Member Benefits

Beth Marsh

Beth Marsh

Associate Accountant

Jeri McCullough

Jeri McCullough

Business Relations Manager

Michael Miller

Michael Miller

Senior Marketing Agent

Robyn Miller

Robyn Miller

Director of Corporate Law & Finance

Pamela Murphy

Pamela Murphy

Travel & Facilities Coordinator

Gary Musgrave

Gary Musgrave

Sr. Loss Control Consultant

Brian Nunn

Brian Nunn

Law Enforcement Consultant

Aaron Parrish

Aaron Parrish

Loss Control Specialist

Greg Partin

Greg Partin

Sr. Loss Control Consultant

Morgain Patterson

Morgain Patterson

Director of Municipal Law and Training

Tammy Penna

Tammy Penna

Workers' Compensation Claims CSR

Steven Pickarski

Steven Pickarski

Municipal Finance Analyst

Lucy Porter

Lucy Porter

Member Benefits Specialist

Tammy Powell

Tammy Powell

Workers' Compensation Claims Representative

Rick Powell

Rick Powell

Administrative Services Coordinator

Suzanne Reed

Suzanne Reed

Director of Underwriting

Nancy Resinger

Nancy Resinger

Senior Underwriter

Courtney Risk Straw

Courtney Risk Straw

Personnel Services Attorney

Howard Rosewell

Howard Rosewell

Senior Marketing Agent

Elizabeth Schepens

Elizabeth Schepens

Governmental Affairs Coordinator

Lynda Schwendeman

Lynda Schwendeman

Training and Systems Associate

Suraya Shalash

Suraya Shalash

Training & Admin Associate

Andrea Shindlebower Main

Andrea Shindlebower Main

Personnel Services Manager

Deron Sizemore

Deron Sizemore

Systems Administrator

Kaye Smith

Kaye Smith

Front Desk Coordinator

Kari St. Clair

Kari St. Clair

Workers' Comp Claim Adjuster

Sh-Naya Taylor

Sh-Naya Taylor

Administrative & Benefits Associate

Sean Walker

Sean Walker

Insurance Systems & Database Administrator

Ronda Welch

Ronda Welch

Member Benefits Specialist

Ned Wertz

Ned Wertz

Director of Claims

Amanda Williams

Amanda Williams

Senior Underwriter

Hayley Young

Hayley Young

Claims Program Administrator