Executive Team

Jonathan Steiner

 - Executive Director/CEO
Executive Offices
  1.800.876.4552 

Temple Juett

 - Chief Operating Officer/ General Counsel
Legal
  1.800.876.4552 

Douglas Goforth

 - Chief Insurance Services Officer
Insurance Services
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3727 

Robin Cooper

 - Chief Member Services Officer
Member Services
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 4110 

Dawn Harlow

 - Chief Financial Officer
Accounting
  1.800.876.4552 

J.D. Chaney

 - Chief Governmental Affairs Officer
Advocacy/Legislative
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3719 

KLC Staff Directory

Jeremy Baird

 - Senior Marketing Agent
Insurance Agency
  1.800.876.4552 

Eleanor Barbour

 - Executive Assistant to the COO/ General Counsel
Legal
  1.800.876.4552 

Bobbie Bryant

 - Community Development Advisor
Member Services
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3710 

Doreen Caines

 - Desktop Publisher
Member Services
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3713 

Tyler Campbell

 - Legislative Liaison
Advocacy/Legislative
  1.800.876.4552 

Bryanna Carroll

 - Legislative Liaison
Advocacy/Legislative
  1.800.876.4552 

Loring Clark

 - Member Benefits Associate
Insurance Agency
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3723 

Joseph Coleman

 - Research & Federal Relations Manager
Advocacy/Legislative
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3715 

Martha Cosby

 - Director of Administration/ Human Resources
Administration/Human Resources
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3716 

Tammy Crawford

 - Account Specialist
Insurance Agency
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3717 

Michelle DeMattina

 - WC Claims CSR
Insurance Claims
  1.800.876.4552 

Callie Dezarn

 - Marketing Agent
Insurance Agency
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 4184 

Brian Dickey

 - Director of Loss Control
Insurance Loss Control
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3721 

Larry Dinsmore

 - Database Administrator/Systems Analyst
Information Technology
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 4113 

Catherine Esposito

 - WC Claims Adjuster
Insurance Claims
  1.800.876.4552 

Mark Filburn

 - Law Enforcement Specialist
Insurance Loss Control
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 4112 

Nicholas Harpe

 - Director of Information Technology
Information Technology
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3798 

Ulysses Hayes

 - Graphic Designer
Member Services
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3734 

Angie Hempstead

 - WC Claims CSR
Insurance Claims
  1.800.876.4552 

Zilda Henson

 - Workers' Compensation Claims Manager
Insurance Claims
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 4124 

Katie Hook

 - Senior Accountant II
Accounting
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 4115 

Renee Hurst

 - Senior Accountant
Accounting
  1.800.876.4552 

Joe Isaacs

 - Loss Control Specialist
Insurance Loss Control
  1.800.876.4552 

Deborah Ison

 - Payroll Administrator
Accounting
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3701 

Terri Johnson

 - Senior Marketing and Communications Manager
Member Services
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3784 

Chris Johnson

 - Member Legal Services Attorney
Legal
  1.800.876.4552 ext:  3709 

Amy Loftus

 - Senior Accountant
Accounting
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3783 

Tad Long

 - Community Development Advisor
Member Services
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3739 

Heidi Lynn

 - Administrator of Member Benefits
Insurance Agency
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3740 

Beth Marsh

 - Accounts Receivable
Accounting
  1.800.876.4552 

Jeri McCullough

 - Procurement & Project Support Manager
Executive Offices
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3780 

Robyn Miller

 - Corporate Counsel
Legal
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3745 

Pamela Murphy

 - Travel & Facilities Coordinator
Administration/Human Resources
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3747 

Gary Musgrave

 - Loss Control Specialist
Insurance Loss Control
  1.800.876.4552 

Marty Nemes

 - Senior Marketing Agent
Insurance Agency
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3749 

Joe ONan

 - Director of Agency Operations
Insurance Agency
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3750 

Doug Oskins

 - Industrial Hygienist
Insurance Loss Control
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3751 

Greg Partin

 - Loss Control Specialist
Insurance Loss Control
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 4183 

Tammy Penna

 - Special Events Manager
Member Services
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3741 

Troy Pitcock

 - Law Enforcement Specialist
Insurance Loss Control
  1.800.876.4552 

Rick Powell

 - Administrative Services Coordinator
Administration/Human Resources
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3772 

Tammy Powell

 - WC Claims CSR
Insurance Claims
  1.800.876.4552 

Sarah Razor

 - Governmental Affairs Communications & Training Manager
Training
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3761 

Suzanne Reed

 - Underwriting Manager
Insurance Underwriting
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3753 

Patricia Reeves

 - Litigation Management Specialist
Insurance Claims
  1.800.876.4552 

Nancy Resinger

 - Senior Underwriter
Insurance Underwriting
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3754 

Howard Rosewell

 - Property Specialist
Insurance Loss Control
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3756 

Laura Ross

 - Managing Counsel for Member Legal Services
Legal
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 4212 

Lynda  Schwendeman

 - Training and Systems Associate
Training
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3725 

Vicky Shannon

 - Accounts Payable Associate
Accounting
  1.800.876.4552 

Andrea Shindlebower

 - Personnel Services Specialist
Legal
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3785 

Tresa Short

 - Legislative Administrative Coordinator
Administration/Human Resources
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3777 

Deron Sizemore

 - IT Support Technician
Information Technology
  1.800.876.4552 

Kaye Smith

 - Receptionist / Administrative Assistant
Administration/Human Resources
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3760 

Kim Smith

 - Director of Accounting
Accounting
  1.800.876.4552 

Christy Tandy

 - WC Claims Adjuster
Insurance Claims
  1.800.876.4552 

Sean Walker

 - Systems Analyst
Information Technology
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3782 

Ned Wertz

 - Director of Claims & Underwriting
Insurance Underwriting
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3765 

Amanda Williams

 - Underwriter
Insurance Underwriting
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3776 

Wilma Wilson

 - Loss Control/Benefits Administrator
Insurance Loss Control
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3766 

Nancy Wylie

 - Municipal Finance Manager
Finance
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3768 

Hayley Young

 - Claims Program Administrator
Insurance Claims
  1.800.876.4552 ext: 3771